Faculty & Staff  |  Current Students

Online | News | Calendar | Directory | Library | Give

School of Arts and Sciences

Natural Sciences and Engineering Technology Faculty and Staff

Full-Time Faculty

Gregg Johnson, Ph.D., chair of the Department of Natural Sciences and Engineering Technology and associate professor of electrical engineering technology 
Vishnu Agrawala, Ph.D., professor emeritus of mathematics and physics
Donald Brazier, M.S., engineering technology laboratory associate
Benjamin Carlucci, M.S., laboratory instructor of natural sciences and engineering technology
Robert Draper, M.S., professor of mechanical engineering technology and coordinator of the mechanical engineering technology program
Mark Farrell, Ph.D., professor emeritus of chemistry
Laura Frost, Ph.D., associate professor of biology
Anthony Gaglierd, instructor of natural sciences and engineering technology
Robert Garson, Ph.D., professor of civil engineering technology and coordinator of the civil engineering technology program
Donald Keller, Ph.D., professor of electrical engineering and coordinator of the electrical engineering technology program
Diane Krill, Ph.D., professor of biology
John Kudlac, Ph.D., professor of earth sciences and engineering technology and graduate program director
Brendan Mullan, Ph.D., assistant professor of physics
Mark Marnich, Ed.D., associate professor of mathematics
Matthew Opdyke, Ph.D., associate professor of environmental sciences
Aram Parsa, Ph.D., assistant professor of mechanical engineering technology
Matthew Pascal, Ph.D., associate professor of mathematics
Daniel Reed, M.S., associate professor of civil engineering technology
Rebekah Young, natural sciences laboratory associate

Staff

Kristin Steele, assistant to the chair
Email: ksteele@pointpark.edu
Phone: 412-392-3872
Office: 605B Academic Hall

Adjunct Faculty

Natalie Ahwesh
Timothy Andreychek
Gary Antonella
John Barroso
Beverly Bronder
Richard Campbell
Sandra Cronin
Louis DeMore
Angelo Ferraro
Graham Ferry
Leslie Fronczak
David Funyak
Burhan Gharaibeh
Stephanie Glazar
Linda Graffia
Karen Hall
Phylicia Joy
Byron Kohut
Wendy Lampart
John Manges
Thomas Mikula
Frank Nesko
Aike Okolo
Daniel P. O'Reilly
Secil Ozmen
Janet Paschel
Jaclyn Powell
Jeffrey Powell
Charles Scott
Edward Sinkule
Albert Snider
Susan Spieler
Romain Stalder
Jennifer Lyn Sydeski-Hurd
Diane M. Toloczko
James Wise
Michael Zaffuto